Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Brice AdamsSocial Studies
Teacher
John AhoElectives
Teacher
Angela AllenFront Office, Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Stephan AndersonElectives
Teacher
Lisa AndrewsEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Sharon ApplingFront Office, Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Whitney ApplingFront Office
Secretary
David ArnoldEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Crystal AyalaEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Veronica Babers-PoseyElectives, Math
Teacher
JoAnna BabersEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Roger BaileyMath
Teacher
Jessica BaldwinScience
Teacher
Pete BarberSocial Studies
Teacher
Jazman BariasMath
Teacher
Margot BarnesCounselors, Support Staff
Guidance
John BellElectives
Teacher
Camelia BenitezSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraeducator
Patrick BentleySocial Studies
Teacher
Adele Nunez BerriosCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Aaron BeyMath
Teacher
Stephen BowdenEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Kristen BowneIB, IB Arts, Music
Chorus Teacher
Daniel ButlerEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Shannon ButlerEnglish, English Language Arts, IB Literature
English 1 Teacher
Belinda ByrdFront Office, Support Staff
Nurse
Trina CarterFront Office, Support Staff, Paraprofessionals
Para Network Manager
Catherine ClemonsMath
Teacher
Janet CliettSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraeducator
Miguel ColonEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Annie ComerSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Vocational Trainer
Ashley CondiffeElectives
Teacher
Rebecca CorianoEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Alex CraigEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Alex CraigSocial Studies
Teacher
Lori CrawfordElectives
Teacher
Heather CunninghamIB, IB Math, Math
IB Geometry, HCHS Math
Cindy CutrupiESOL
Teacher
Emily DavisParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Michelle DeBelloIB, IB Arts
Studio Art
Nicole DeelIB, IB Math
Algebra II
Angela DennardSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Heather DeputyMedia Services
Media Specialist
Heidi DilenbeckScience
Teacher
Patsy EdwardsFront Office
Secretary
Lacy EmibaSocial Studies
Teacher
Hannah EmmettESE
Teacher
Timothy FarrensSocial Studies
Teacher
Scott FredricksonElectives
Teacher
Karen GabelCounselors, Support Staff
Guidance
Linda GeaseScience
Teacher
Olin Gee
Teacher
Margaret GehlsenIB, IB Science
AP Psychology, Psychology
Sandra GibsonEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Clayton GilbertEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Allison GlaudellElectives, World Languages
Teacher
Jason GoodenSupport Staff
Network Manager
Ashley GordonEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
James GormanMath
Teacher
David GotschScience
Teacher
Chelsea GrazianoEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Sonia GutierrezFront Office
Secretary
Morgan HammettFront Office, IB, Support Staff
IB Resource Specialist
Jayme HarbaughMath
Teacher
Gaietri HardmanMath
Teacher
April Harris-HillESE
Teacher
Michael HarvieSocial Studies
Teacher
Kerry Hemelgarn
Teacher
Meredith HerreraEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Patrick HerringtonDean of Students
Dean of Students
Arelis HillsgroveCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Tali HillsgroveElectives
Teacher
Kenjah Hilson-ButlerEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Michael HintonESE
Teacher
Michael HoffmanIB, IB Language Acquisition
French, Inquiry Skills
Jeffrey HollamonEnglish Language Arts, Reading, Social Studies
Teacher
Eric HutchinsonAdministration
Head of Program
Hervey HyppoliteMath
Teacher
William Kilpatrick IISocial Studies
Teacher
Royden Jones IIIIB, IB Science
AP Physics, Physics
Ivette IzaguirreElectives, World Languages
Teacher
Deedra JacksonSocial Studies
Teacher
Raleigh JacksonScience
Teacher
Rosonia JamesCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Latrina JenkinsParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Dennis JohnsonEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Nick JohnstonIB, IB Literature
English III, English IV Teacher
Aimee JordanElectives
Teacher
Lori JordonEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Alfonso McDaniel JrAdministration
Assistant Principal
Patrick Herrington Jr.English Language Arts, Front Office, Reading
Teacher
Amanda KeenSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Brian KennonESE
Teacher
Timothy KeyesScience
Teacher
Anita KilpatrickElectives
Teacher
Deborah KimbrelSupport Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Jacqueline KinardScience
Teacher
Dustin KingElectives
Teacher
Melville KingEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Kenneth KippDean of Students
Dean of Students
David KlippelSocial Studies
Teacher
Vernessa KowlessarFront Office
Secretary
Christopher LakeEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Adam LaneAdministration, IB Admin
Principal
Yisel LizardoParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Mary LoveIB, IB Social Studies
AP World History, World Culture Geography, Inquiry Skills
Dialis MangualESOL
Teacher
Melissa MarcanoCounselors, IB
IB Guidance Counselor
Jennifer MarcheseEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Judy MarcumPE
Teacher
Angelica MarinElectives
Teacher
Scott MarkowitzSocial Studies
Teacher
Melanie MartiEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Maria MartinezESOL
Teacher
Jennifer MasseyMath
Teacher
Devika MastaphaCafeteria, Support Staff
School Nutrition Manager
Catherine McDonaldResource Teachers
Testing Coordinator
Ashlee McInteeAdministration
Assistant Principal
Linda McKenneyESE
Teacher
Elbony McLendonESE
ESE Facilitator
Carrie MitchellIB, IB Arts, Music
Band Teacher
Stacey MizeMath
Teacher
Candy MorrisScience
Teacher
Cleveland MorrowResource Teachers
Behavioral Interventionist
Paul MyerSocial Studies
Teacher
Bria NakonecznyjScience
Teacher
Nathan NelsonIB, IB Science, Social Studies
Social Studies, IB Psychology
Hope NiemanESE
Teacher
Jesse NimmoParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Kimberly NormanFront Office, Support Staff
Financial Secretary
Daniel O’NealMath
Teacher
Diana OblitasEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Broderic OgzewallaElectives
Teacher
Caroline OgzewallaElectives
Teacher
Yesenia OrtizFront Office, Support Staff
Secretary
Monica Van OverloopESE
Paraprofessional
Brittany OverstreetElectives
Teacher
Alexayra PadillaESOL
Teacher
Christina PasqualeESE
Teacher
Leslie PaulCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Marsha PaulESE
Teacher
Richard PeeblesElectives
Teacher
Dorelys PerezElectives, World Languages
Teacher
Marisol PerezElectives, World Languages
Teacher
Glen PierceMath
Teacher
Yadira PollockMath
Teacher
Jane PoncetiCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Marissa Pope-BeckIB, IB Language Acquisition
German, Inquiry Skills
Sheree PrattScience
Teacher
Vernal-John PrattEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Vernal-John PrattPE
Teacher
Gregory PritchettPE
Teacher
Kyle PrustEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Angela PueschellEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Benjamin PughSocial Studies
Teacher
Jeffrey RandlesElectives
Teacher
Rebecca RhodesESE
Teacher
Tiffani RichardsCounselors, Support Staff
Guidance
Diana RinehartEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Christina RiosAdministration
Assistant Principal
Camil Torres RiveraEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Igdelia RiveraFront Office, Support Staff
Success Coach
Hayley RiviereFront Office, Support Staff
Instructional Coach
Mathew RiviereScience
Teacher
Angel RodriguezElectives, World Languages
Teacher
Manny RodriguezSocial Studies
Teacher
Gloria RoopScience
Teacher
Sandra RubbicoScience
Teacher
Sandra RubbicoScience
Teacher
Christopher RutledgeElectives
Teacher
Brenda RyanMedia Services
Paraeducator
Algertha SalaryESE
Paraeducator
Bonnie SalaryPE
Teacher
Johana SanchezESOL
Teacher
Ladrema SandersESE
Paraprofessional
Samuel SantanaParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Wanda SantistevanMath
Teacher
James SchickEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Jason ScribnerIB, IB Social Studies, Social Studies
Global Politics
Jason ShickAdministration
Assistant Principal
Lisa ShroyerScience
Teacher
James SlaughterFront Office, Support Staff
Dean of Students
Joy Smith-WallaceMath
Algebra I, Geometry
Sarah SmithIB, IB Social Studies
AP US History, US History
Tyler SpiveyEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Stephen StansburyMath
Teacher
Kelley StevensSocial Studies
Teacher
Adam SummerallsCounselors, Support Staff
Counselor
Stephanie SwansonSocial Studies
Teacher
Alexandria TenaFront Office, Support Staff
Secretary
Madhu ThomasIB, IB Science, Science
Environmental Science, Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Imelda TiceIB, IB Math
IB Math Studies
Anna TolleyEnglish Language Arts, Reading
Teacher
Jessica ToyEnglish, English Language Arts
Teacher
Denise TurnerMath
Teacher
Susan TurnerESE
Teacher
Stephanie VandusenSocial Studies
Teacher
Jeorge VazquezSocial Studies
Teacher
Glorivell VelezIB, IB Language Acquisition
Spanish
Hayley WalkerElectives
Teacher
Martina WhiteMath
Teacher
Carol WilliamsMath
Teacher
Thomas WilliamsElectives
Teacher
Tina WilliamsESE
Teacher
Paulette WolffESE
Teacher
Lamar WrightElectives
Teacher
Crystal YoungAdministration, IB Admin
Head of School
Travis YoungSocial Studies
Teacher